The Hungry Drunx: “That Mogadishu Music”

That Mogadishu Music
c. ’15 The Hungry Drunx

Hey yeah, it’s got a beat you can groove to
Oh yep, a rhythm you gotta move to
Or away, if ya wanna survive today
That Moga-dishu music

A-rat-a-tat-a-tat, says the Armalite
It’s a chorus sound goes on all night
Don’t even end when comes the sunrise
That Mogadishu music

And who gets the hit, you don’t mebbe know
Who’s in the shit, takes the bullet blows
No end of it, another encore flows
That Moga-dishu music

Hell yeah, it’s a rhythm you gotta move to
Oh yep, got a beat you gotta groove to
Dance away, you may not survive today
That Moga-dishu music

Drums: SNARL
Basses: HnrJazz-Brick-2160XT
HnrJazz-Brick-Marlboro-RE320-ISA1
Vox: AT3036-VC1Q(pad)
LLdGtr: Paul-TT-EVnd-ISA1
RtLdGtr: G&Lf100(DOD250)-ProJr-E609-UA110
RthmGtrs: G&Lf100(DanoRockyRd-DOD250)-ProJr-E609-UA110(pad)_MXL860-UA710(pad)MS
_________________
vlayman; THD; blog; TFP

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: